Board of Directors

Gary Antosh – Engle Farm Mutual Benefit Association, Inc.

Rhonda Steelman – RVOS Farm Mutual Insurance Company

Matt Sodolak – Austin County Farmer’s Mutual Fire Insurance Association

Karl Arnst – Garfield Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Judy Magnuson – Texas Pioneer Farm Mutual Insurance Association

 

Officers

Lynn Brewer, President – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Blake Lovelace, President-Elect – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Pam Lahodny, Vice-President – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Tim McCoy, Secretary/Treasurer – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

 

Legislative Committee

Paul Ehlert, Chair – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Lynn Brewer – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Stanley Sommer, Vice-Chair – Farmers Mutual Aid Association of Washington County

Linda Schmidt – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Burnie Galle – Austin County Farmers Mutual Fire Insurance Association, Inc.

Raymond Prihoda – Engle Farmers Mutual Benefit Association

Tim Salge – Farmers Mutual Fire Insurance Association of Comal County

Charles Flach – Farmers Mutual Fire & Aid Association of Kendall & Kerr Counties

Marlin Quarles – Farmers Mutual Insurance Association of Erath County

Karl Arnst – Garfield Farm Mutual Insurance Association

 

Charlie Schnabel – German-American Farm Mutual

Douglas Tatsch – Gillespie Farm Mutual Insurance Company

David Weber – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Rhonda Hartman – Muenster Farm Mutual Fire Insurance Association

Wesley Shipley – Ranchers & Farmers Mutual Insurance Company

Wiley Shockley – RVOS Farm Mutual Insurance Company

Jeanie Pehl – Stonewall Farm Mutual Insurance Company

Susan Erickson – Texas Pioneer Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Becky Ogg – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Program Committee

Blake Lovelace, Chair – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Brent Schindler – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Ted Duckworth – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Jamie Smith – RVOS Farm Mutual Insurance Company

Amanda Morris – Texas Pioneer Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Seminar Committee

Pam Lahodny, Chair – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Russell Hill – Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Jim Brzozowski – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Irene Sulak – RVOS Farm Mutual Insurance Company

Kim Taylor – Hochheim Prairie Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Membership Committee

Tim Salge, Chair – Farmers Mutual Fire Insurance Association of Comal County

Wiley Shockley – RVOS Farm Mutual Insurance Company

Susan Erickson – Texas Pioneer Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Lew Gross – Austin County Farmers Mutual Fire Insurance Association, Inc

 

 

.